Camila´s Blog

Just Me!!!

Picture
Hello my name is Camila, my favorite color is blue, purple and pink, my favorite number is 8 because when i was 8 magnificent happen!!! my favorite food is the pizza,  my favorite movie is the last song and my favorite book is "first step to forever"by Justin Bieber

Miley Cyrus

Picture
Birth name: Destiny Hope Cyrus 
Nickname: Miley
Height: 1.64 m

 Likes to eat Chinese food ,Has a Maltese dog named Sophie that her parents gave to her for her 16th birthday,  Started auditioning for
"Hannah Montana" (2006) when she was 11 years old. She originally tried out for the part of "Lilly Truscott".Likes the bands Coldplay, Radiohead, and The Killers.                                                                                                                                                                                    

Justin Bieber

Picture
Birth name: Justin Drew Bieber
Height: 1. 68 m
 
Born in Stratford, Ontario in Canada, his favorite color is purple,  he taught himself four instruments including the piano, guitar,drums, He hopes to learn the violin. Likes to play hockey and basketball. Has one day a week where he just relaxes.Wrote the song "Down To Earth" about his parents' divorce.  




Selena Gomez

Picture
Birth name: Selena Marie Gomez
 Height:1.65
Selena Marie Gomez was born at 1992 on july 22. Selena started out on
"Barney & Friends" as "Gianna", she was really discover by her talent. She had a very small role in the movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over. Favorite sport is Basketball. Her favorite subject is Science. Has four dogs - Chip, Willy, Fina and Wallace.  Is learning how to play guitar, drums and piano because she wants to be in her own band. She is of Mexican and Italian heritage. Wears a purity ring that says "True Love Waits".